Skip to product information
1 of 3

Eight & Bob

Eight & Bob Annicke 6 Eau de Parfum 30mL

Eight & Bob Annicke 6 Eau de Parfum 30mL

Regular price $110.95
Regular price $150.00 Sale price $110.95
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity
  • 100% Authentic
  • Australian Owned
  • Free Shipping over $99+

Eight & Bob Annicke 6 Eau de Parfum 30mL

Sichuan Pepper · Rose Absolute · Indian Sandalwood

Eight & Bob Annicke 6 Eau de Parfum 30mL feels deliberate from the first spray because Sichuan Pepper and Bergamot and Rose Absolute and Cinnamon pull in different but complementary directions. Sichuan Pepper has a dry and aromatic quality, while Rose Absolute becomes petal-rich and textured as the heart develops. Their overlap suggests fresh petals, green stems and a quieter woody shadow, producing a fragrance that feels layered and atmospheric rather than simply bright at first and soft later.

As Eight & Bob Annicke 6 Eau de Parfum 30mL settles, Indian Sandalwood and Labdanum give the fragrance its final shape. Indian Sandalwood feels dry and woody, reframing the earlier Rose Absolute and drawing the scent closer to skin without making it dull. The dry-down is warm and enveloping without collapsing into simple sweetness, with the base adding genuine depth rather than simply extending the sweetness or freshness that came before. That final change in texture is what makes the composition feel resolved.

Fragrance family

Amber · Floral · Spicy

Fragrance notes

  • Top notes: Sichuan Pepper, Bergamot and Carnation
  • Heart notes: Rose Absolute, Cinnamon and Amber Accord
  • Base notes: Indian Sandalwood, Labdanum and Benzoin

Why choose Annicke 6

  • The contrast between Sichuan Pepper and Rose Absolute gives Annicke 6 more shape than a one-note composition.
  • Indian Sandalwood anchors the later wear and keeps the fragrance recognisable after the brighter facets soften.
  • Its amber · floral · spicy structure makes it easy to place in a fragrance wardrobe without feeling predictable.

Perfect for

  • Evening wear, cooler weather and occasions that suit more depth
  • Dinners and events where the character of Indian Sandalwood can develop more fully
  • Fragrance lovers drawn to amber · floral · spicy compositions with warmth, texture and presence

Specifications

  • Brand: Eight & Bob
  • Fragrance: Annicke 6
  • Concentration: Eau de Parfum
  • Size: 30mL

Shop Eight & Bob Annicke 6 Eau de Parfum 30mL in Australia at The Perfume Company.

Shipping & delivery

Please allow up to 10 business days for delivery after processing. You will receive tracking information once your order is processed. Tracking updates may be delayed while your item is in transit.

Returns

Returns are accepted within 30 days for unopened and unused items in their original condition. Please refer to our Returns Policy for full terms.

View full details

Product guide

Questions about Eight & Bob Annicke 6 Eau de Parfum 30mL

What does Eight & Bob Annicke 6 Eau de Parfum 30mL smell like?

Eight & Bob Annicke 6 Eau de Parfum 30mL opens with Sichuan Pepper, develops through Rose Absolute, and settles into Indian Sandalwood, giving the fragrance a clear Amber · Floral · Spicy character.

What are the key notes in Eight & Bob Annicke 6 Eau de Parfum 30mL?

The opening features Sichuan Pepper, Bergamot and Carnation; the heart brings Rose Absolute, Cinnamon and Amber Accord; and the base settles into Indian Sandalwood, Labdanum and Benzoin.

What fragrance family is Eight & Bob Annicke 6 Eau de Parfum 30mL?

Annicke 6 combines amber, floral and spicy notes. Sichuan pepper, bergamot and carnation lead into rose, cinnamon and amber, while Indian sandalwood, labdanum and benzoin give the base a warm resinous character.

What concentration or format is Eight & Bob Annicke 6 Eau de Parfum 30mL?

Eight & Bob Annicke 6 Eau de Parfum 30mL is a 30mL bottle of Eau de Parfum. The concentration describes the fragrance format; wear time and projection also depend on the formula, your skin, the weather and how much you apply.

When is Eight & Bob Annicke 6 Eau de Parfum 30mL best worn?

This product is well suited to evening wear, cooler weather and occasions that suit more depth. It is particularly suited to dinners and events where the character of Indian Sandalwood can develop more fully.

Who is Eight & Bob Annicke 6 Eau de Parfum 30mL best suited to?

Eight & Bob Annicke 6 is especially suited to fragrance lovers drawn to amber, floral, spicy compositions with warmth, texture and presence.

Is Eight & Bob Annicke 6 Eau de Parfum 30mL suitable as a gift?

Annicke 6 makes an expressive gift for someone who appreciates spicy amber florals. Rose, cinnamon and Sichuan pepper sit over sandalwood and balsamic resins, making it better suited to a warm-fragrance lover than a minimalist citrus wearer.