Skip to product information
1 of 7

Initio Parfums Privés

Initio Parfums Privés Atomic Rose Eau de Parfum 90mL

Initio Parfums Privés Atomic Rose Eau de Parfum 90mL

Regular price $554.95
Regular price Sale price $554.95
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity
  • 100% Authentic
  • Australian Owned
  • Free Shipping over $99+

Initio Parfums Privés Atomic Rose Eau de Parfum 90mL

Bergamot · Turkish Rose · Bulgarian Rose

Atomic Rose places a vivid rose bouquet at the centre of Initio’s Carnal Blends collection. Bergamot and pink pepper give the opening a bright, spicy lift, while Turkish and Bulgarian roses join jasmine for a full floral impression.

Vanilla and amber bring warmth beneath the petals. The composition moves from citrus brightness towards a rounded rose finish, with Hedione contributing an airy floral quality. Made in France and presented as a unisex Eau de Parfum, Atomic Rose suits those who want rose to lead their fragrance.

Fragrance family

Floral · Rose · Amber

Fragrance notes

  • Top notes: Bergamot and pink pepper
  • Middle notes: Turkish rose, Bulgarian rose and Egyptian jasmine
  • Base notes: Madagascar vanilla and amber

Why choose Atomic Rose

  • A rose-led composition with citrus brightness and warm vanilla.
  • A unisex fragrance from Initio’s Carnal Blends collection.

Perfect for

  • Rose perfume enthusiasts seeking a full floral expression.
  • Dinners, celebrations and cooler evenings.

Specifications

  • Brand: Initio Parfums Privés
  • Fragrance: Atomic Rose
  • Concentration: Eau de Parfum
  • Size: 90mL
  • Launch year: 2019
  • Collection: Carnal Blends
  • Audience: Unisex
  • Country of manufacture: France

Explore Initio Parfums Privés Atomic Rose at The Perfume Company, part of our curated range of authentic fragrance for Australian perfume lovers.

Shipping & delivery

Please allow up to 10 business days for delivery. You will receive tracking information once the order is processed. Please note that tracking might be delayed, but rest assured the item is in transit.

Returns

Returns are accepted within 30 days for unopened and unused items in their original condition. Please refer to our Returns Policy for full terms.

View full details

Product guide

Questions about Initio Parfums Privés Atomic Rose Eau de Parfum 90mL

What does Initio Parfums Privés Atomic Rose Eau de Parfum 90mL smell like?

An intense rose fragrance where bergamot adds brightness before Turkish and Bulgarian roses combine with jasmine and vanilla for a lush, radiant floral trail.

What are the key notes in Initio Parfums Privés Atomic Rose Eau de Parfum 90mL?

The fragrance opens with Bergamot and pink pepper, develops through Turkish rose, Bulgarian rose and Egyptian jasmine in the heart, and settles into Madagascar vanilla and amber in the base.

What fragrance family is Initio Parfums Privés Atomic Rose Eau de Parfum 90mL?

Atomic Rose is an intense rose-forward amber floral fragrance. Bergamot and pink pepper lend a fresh-spicy opening, Turkish and Bulgarian roses join jasmine at the heart, and vanilla with amber gives the finish warmth.

What concentration or format is Initio Parfums Privés Atomic Rose Eau de Parfum 90mL?

Atomic Rose is an Eau de Parfum in a 90mL bottle.

When is Initio Parfums Privés Atomic Rose Eau de Parfum 90mL best worn?

Atomic Rose works particularly well for celebrations, evening dinners and occasions that suit a lush modern rose fragrance. Bergamot lifts the opening before Turkish and Bulgarian roses create a full floral centre, with jasmine and vanilla bringing warmth. It is a good match for someone who wants rose to make a statement rather than remain a quiet background note.

Who is Initio Parfums Privés Atomic Rose Eau de Parfum 90mL best suited to?

Initio Parfums Privés Atomic Rose suits someone who loves rose in a rich modern style, supported by jasmine, vanilla and luminous Hedione. Its character is an intense rose fragrance where bergamot adds brightness before Turkish and Bulgarian roses combine with jasmine and vanilla for a lush, radiant floral trail.

Is Initio Parfums Privés Atomic Rose Eau de Parfum 90mL suitable as a gift?

Yes. It is a strong niche-fragrance gift for a dedicated rose lover. It is an intense rose fragrance where bergamot adds brightness before Turkish and Bulgarian roses combine with jasmine and vanilla for a lush, radiant floral trail.