Skip to product information
1 of 3

Maison Margiela

Maison Margiela Replica Sailing Day Eau de Toilette 30mL

Maison Margiela Replica Sailing Day Eau de Toilette 30mL

Regular price $123.95
Regular price $144.95 Sale price $123.95
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity
  • 100% Authentic
  • Australian Owned
  • Free Shipping over $99+

Maison Margiela Replica Sailing Day Eau de Toilette 30mL

Aquatic Accord · Coriander Essence · Red Seaweed Essence

Coriander Essence changes the mood of Maison Margiela Replica Sailing Day Eau de Toilette 30mL after an opening shaped by Aquatic Accord and Aldehydes Accord. Aquatic Accord is cool and mineral; the heart becomes distinctive and clearly defined. Their overlap suggests salt air, cool stone and pale timber, giving the fragrance enough contrast to feel atmospheric and specific rather than simply arranged from top note to base note.

Red Seaweed Essence anchors the dry-down of Maison Margiela Replica Sailing Day Eau de Toilette 30mL. Alongside Red Seaweed Essence and Ambergris Accord, it feels cool and mineral, giving the earlier Coriander Essence a deeper setting without erasing it. The fragrance finishes clean and airy without becoming anonymous, leaving a recognisable woody · aquatic signature rather than fading into an indistinct soft base.

Fragrance family

Woody · Aquatic

Fragrance notes

  • Top notes: Aquatic Accord, Aldehydes Accord, Juniper Essence
  • Middle notes: Coriander Essence, Iris Absolute, Rose Superessence
  • Base notes: Red Seaweed Essence, Ambergris Accord, Ambery Wood Accord

Why choose Replica Sailing Day

  • Replica Sailing Day 30mL has a crisp aquatic character built around watery marine notes and sea salt, giving the scent a clean, mineral and windswept feel.
  • Key notes: Aquatic accord · Water · Sea salt
  • Suited to someone who enjoys fresh marine and salty fragrances.

Perfect for

  • Ideal for travel, hot weather and daytime fragrance rotation.
  • Suited to someone who enjoys fresh marine and salty fragrances.
  • Yes. The 30mL format makes it a practical fresh-fragrance gift.

Specifications

  • Brand: Maison Margiela
  • Fragrance: Replica Sailing Day
  • Concentration: Eau de Toilette
  • Size: 30mL

Explore Maison Margiela Replica Sailing Day at The Perfume Company, part of our curated range of authentic fragrance for Australian perfume lovers.

Shipping & delivery

Please allow up to 10 business days for delivery. You will receive tracking information once the order is processed. Please note that tracking might be delayed, but rest assured the item is in transit.

Returns

Returns are accepted within 30 days for unopened and unused items in their original condition. Please refer to our Returns Policy for full terms.

View full details

Product guide

Questions about Maison Margiela Replica Sailing Day Eau de Toilette 30mL

What does Maison Margiela Replica Sailing Day Eau de Toilette 30mL smell like?

Replica Sailing Day 30mL has a crisp aquatic character built around watery marine notes and sea salt, giving the scent a clean, mineral and windswept feel.

What are the key notes in Maison Margiela Replica Sailing Day Eau de Toilette 30mL?

The fragrance opens with Aquatic Accord, Aldehydes Accord, Juniper Essence, develops through Coriander Essence, Iris Absolute, Rose Superessence in the heart, and settles into Red Seaweed Essence, Ambergris Accord, Ambery Wood Accord in the base.

What fragrance family is Maison Margiela Replica Sailing Day Eau de Toilette 30mL?

Woody, aquatic best describes Maison Margiela Replica Sailing Day. Replica Sailing Day 30mL has a crisp aquatic character built around watery marine notes and sea salt, giving the scent a clean, mineral and windswept feel.

What concentration or format is Maison Margiela Replica Sailing Day Eau de Toilette 30mL?

Sailing Day is a 30mL Eau de Toilette in this listing.

When is Maison Margiela Replica Sailing Day Eau de Toilette 30mL best worn?

This product is well suited to travel, hot weather and daytime fragrance rotation.

Who is Maison Margiela Replica Sailing Day Eau de Toilette 30mL best suited to?

Suited to someone who enjoys fresh marine and salty fragrances.

Is Maison Margiela Replica Sailing Day Eau de Toilette 30mL suitable as a gift?

Yes. The 30mL format makes it a practical fresh-fragrance gift.