Skip to product information
1 of 3

Urban Rituelle

Urban Rituelle Diffuser - Mandarin, Basil & Lime 220mL

Urban Rituelle Diffuser - Mandarin, Basil & Lime 220mL

Regular price $49.95
Regular price Sale price $49.95
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity
  • 100% Authentic
  • Australian Owned
  • Free Shipping over $99+

Urban Rituelle Diffuser - Mandarin, Basil & Lime 220mL

Bright Citrus & Herbaceous Energy.

Refresh and restore your senses with the invigorating aroma of the Urban Rituelle Equilibrium Collection Diffuser – Mandarin, Basil & Lime. This energizing blend of juicy mandarin, zesty lime, and aromatic basil creates a vibrant, mood-lifting atmosphere that enlivens your space with natural elegance.

Crafted with pure essential oils and natural fibre reeds, this 220mL diffuser continuously releases a crisp, clean scent—perfect for bringing harmony to your home or workspace.

Fragrance family

Green · Citrus · Woody

Fragrance notes

  • Top notes: Mandarin, Lime Zest
  • Middle notes: Basil Leaf, Thyme
  • Base notes: Vetiver, Patchouli

Key highlights

  • Diffuser size: 220mL
  • Scent character centred on Mandarin, Lime Zest, Basil Leaf
  • Fragrance family: Green · Citrus · Woody

Why you’ll love it

  • Bright, uplifting citrus fragrance with a refreshing herbal twist
  • Long-lasting diffusion for up to 6 months of continuous scent
  • Crafted with high-quality essential oils and non-toxic ingredients
  • Natural fibre reeds for safe, consistent fragrance release
  • Proudly made in Australia—eco-conscious and cruelty-free

Perfect for

  • Living rooms, bedrooms, entryways and guest spaces
  • Housewarming, thank-you and self-care gifting
  • Layering fragrance across the home with matching scent formats

Available at The Perfume Company as part of our home fragrance edit, selected for scent quality, presentation and everyday gifting appeal.

Specifications

  • Brand: Urban Rituelle
  • Product: Urban Rituelle Diffuser - Mandarin, Basil & Lime 220mL
  • Product type: Diffuser
  • Size / contents: 220mL
  • Format: Reed diffuser, 220mL.
  • Fragrance family: Green · Citrus · Woody

Shipping & delivery

Ships from our Melbourne warehouse with tracked delivery across Australia. Orders are packed with care and dispatched as quickly as possible.

View full details

Product guide

Questions about Urban Rituelle Diffuser - Mandarin, Basil & Lime 220mL

What does Urban Rituelle Diffuser - Mandarin, Basil & Lime 220mL smell like?

This diffuser opens with mandarin and lime zest before basil leaf and thyme create a fresh herbaceous centre. Vetiver and patchouli give the base a drier woody finish.

What are the key notes in Urban Rituelle Diffuser - Mandarin, Basil & Lime 220mL?

The opening features Mandarin, Lime Zest; the heart brings Basil Leaf, Thyme; and the base includes Vetiver, Patchouli.

What fragrance family is Urban Rituelle Diffuser - Mandarin, Basil & Lime 220mL?

Mandarin, Basil & Lime has a green citrus-woody home-fragrance profile. Mandarin and lime zest add brightness, basil and thyme provide a fresh herbaceous heart, and vetiver with patchouli adds dry depth to the diffuser.

What concentration or format is Urban Rituelle Diffuser - Mandarin, Basil & Lime 220mL?

This is a 220mL Urban Rituelle reed diffuser for home fragrance, not a perfume applied to skin. The 220mL describes the liquid volume; mandarin, basil and lime develop gradually through the reeds, with vetiver and patchouli adding a drier finish. Follow the diffuser's placement and care instructions for your room.

When is Urban Rituelle Diffuser - Mandarin, Basil & Lime 220mL best worn?

It works especially well in living rooms, bedrooms, entryways and workspaces that suit a bright citrus-herbal atmosphere. This diffuser opens with mandarin and lime zest before basil leaf and thyme create a fresh herbaceous centre.

Who is Urban Rituelle Diffuser - Mandarin, Basil & Lime 220mL best suited to?

This Urban Rituelle reed diffuser is a good choice for home-fragrance lovers who enjoy bright citrus with a clear herbal edge. Mandarin and lime create an energetic opening, basil and thyme give the scent a green aromatic heart, and vetiver with patchouli makes the finish drier. It is well suited to refreshing a living area, entryway or workspace without choosing an overly sweet diffuser.

Is Urban Rituelle Diffuser - Mandarin, Basil & Lime 220mL suitable as a gift?

The Urban Rituelle Mandarin, Basil & Lime 220mL Diffuser makes a fresh, useful gift for someone who enjoys citrus and herbs in their home fragrance. Juicy mandarin and lime lead into basil, thyme and dry woods, so it feels more botanical than confectionery-sweet. The reed diffuser format is particularly appropriate for a recipient who likes continuing fragrance without lighting a candle.