Skip to product information
1 of 5

The Herbologist

The Herbologist Citrus Radiance Wellness Trio Candle, Body Wash & Bath Salts

The Herbologist Citrus Radiance Wellness Trio Candle, Body Wash & Bath Salts

Regular price $142.99
Regular price Sale price $142.99
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity
  • 100% Authentic
  • Australian Owned
  • Free Shipping over $99+

The Herbologist Citrus Radiance Wellness Trio Candle, Body Wash & Bath Salts

Zesty • Energising • Restorative.

Refresh your senses and elevate your daily ritual with The Herbologist Citrus Radiance Wellness Trio — a revitalising bundle designed to uplift the mind, energise the body, and restore balance. Featuring the Lemongrass + Lime Candle, Lemongrass & Persian Lime Body Wash, and the Muscle-Eze Botanical Bath Salts, this trio brings together the power of citrus botanicals and therapeutic minerals for a complete wellness experience.

Crafted by a Medical Herbalist and Clinical Aromatherapist, each product blends natural ingredients with functional benefits — from mood-lifting citrus to muscle-soothing botanicals. Vegan, cruelty-free, and made in Australia, this set delivers the perfect combination of freshness, clarity, and rejuvenation.

What’s included

  • Why You’ll Love This Bundle
  • A complete energising ritual from bath to body to ambience
  • Bright citrus and refreshing botanicals revive the senses
  • Soothes physical tension while uplifting mental clarity
  • Premium natural ingredients crafted with therapeutic intent
  • Vegan, cruelty-free, and made in Australia
  • A thoughtful wellness gift or daily self-care upgrade
  • Fragrance Profiles

Fragrance family

Citrus · Floral · Green · Woody

Fragrance notes

  • Top notes: Lemon Peel, Persian Lime Zest
  • Middle notes: Jasmine, Lemongrass
  • Base notes: Rosewood, Vanilla Bean Body Wash
  • Top notes: Persian Lime
  • Middle notes: Lemongrass, Chamomile

Key highlights

  • Includes 8 curated items from The Herbologist
  • Scent character centred on Lemon Peel, Persian Lime Zest, Jasmine
  • Fragrance family: Citrus · Floral · Green · Woody

Why you’ll love it

It gives your space a finished, welcoming feel and works beautifully for everyday scenting, home styling or gifting. The citrus · floral · green · woody profile makes it easy to match with the mood of the room.

Perfect for

  • Living rooms, bedrooms, entryways and guest spaces
  • Housewarming, thank-you and self-care gifting
  • Layering fragrance across the home with matching scent formats

Available at The Perfume Company as part of our home fragrance edit, selected for scent quality, presentation and everyday gifting appeal.

Specifications

  • Brand: The Herbologist
  • Product: The Herbologist Citrus Radiance Wellness Trio Candle, Body Wash & Bath Salts
  • Product type: Candle
  • Format: Scented candle.
  • Fragrance family: Citrus · Floral · Green · Woody.

Shipping & delivery

Please allow up to 10 business days for delivery. You will receive a tracking notification once your order has been dispatched. Tracking updates can sometimes be delayed, but rest assured, your item is in transit.

View full details

Product guide

Questions about The Herbologist Citrus Radiance Wellness Trio Candle, Body Wash & Bath Salts

What does The Herbologist Citrus Radiance Wellness Trio Candle, Body Wash & Bath Salts smell like?

Citrus Radiance is built around lemon peel, Persian lime and lemongrass, with jasmine, rosewood, chamomile and soft vanilla adding floral and woody balance across the candle and body-care products.

What are the key notes in The Herbologist Citrus Radiance Wellness Trio Candle, Body Wash & Bath Salts?

Key notes include candle: Lemon Peel, Persian Lime Zest, Jasmine, Lemongrass, Rosewood, Vanilla Bean. Body wash: Persian Lime, Lemongrass, Chamomile.

What fragrance family is The Herbologist Citrus Radiance Wellness Trio Candle, Body Wash & Bath Salts?

The Citrus Radiance trio shares a bright citrus-botanical style. The candle balances lemon peel and Persian lime with jasmine, rosewood and vanilla, while the body wash highlights lime, lemongrass and chamomile.

What concentration or format is The Herbologist Citrus Radiance Wellness Trio Candle, Body Wash & Bath Salts?

This is a three-item botanical wellness bundle. It contains a scented candle, body wash and bath salts, each with its own instructions and usage format.

When is The Herbologist Citrus Radiance Wellness Trio Candle, Body Wash & Bath Salts best worn?

This product is well suited to uplifting bath and body rituals, morning resets and gifting when lemon peel, Persian lime, lemongrass and soft vanilla bring a brighter citrus-led mood.

Who is The Herbologist Citrus Radiance Wellness Trio Candle, Body Wash & Bath Salts best suited to?

The Herbologist Citrus Radiance Trio suits people who love fresh lime and lemongrass aromas and want a coordinated self-care routine rather than a standalone fragrance. The candle, body wash and bath salts bring together bright citrus with softer botanical accents, making it an appealing option for someone who enjoys refreshing bath and home scents.

Is The Herbologist Citrus Radiance Wellness Trio Candle, Body Wash & Bath Salts suitable as a gift?

Yes. The candle, body wash and bath salts create a coordinated The Herbologist gift for someone who enjoys uplifting citrus-led bath and home fragrance.