Skip to product information
1 of 3

Trussardi

Trussardi Donna Eau de Parfum Mini Coffret 50mL + 10mL + 7mL

Trussardi Donna Eau de Parfum Mini Coffret 50mL + 10mL + 7mL

Regular price $143.95
Regular price $199.00 Sale price $143.95
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity
  • 100% Authentic
  • Australian Owned
  • Free Shipping over $99+

Trussardi Donna Eau de Parfum Mini Coffret 50mL + 10mL + 7mL

Yuzu · Jasmine · Sandalwood

Jasmine is the note that changes the perspective of Trussardi Donna Eau de Parfum Mini Coffret 50mL + 10mL + 7mL. It arrives after Yuzu and Amalfi Lemon, which feel bright, zesty and lightly bitter, and gives the centre a luminous and full-petalled quality that reframes the opening. Together those facets recall fresh petals, green stems and a quieter woody shadow, creating a composition that feels structured around texture and atmosphere rather than a single attention-grabbing accord.

Sandalwood and Patchouli reshape Trussardi Donna Eau de Parfum Mini Coffret 50mL + 10mL + 7mL once the brighter facets recede. Their dry and woody texture gives the composition a firmer outline and places Jasmine against a deeper backdrop. The resulting dry-down is clean and airy without becoming anonymous, preserving the floral · citrus · woody identity without relying on exaggerated sweetness, smoke or projection to create impact. The companion pieces extend the way the featured fragrance can be worn or gifted without changing the perfume’s own note structure.

Fragrance family

Floral · Citrus · Woody

Featured fragrance profile

  • Top notes: Yuzu, Amalfi Lemon, Fruity Notes
  • Heart notes: Jasmine, Orange Blossom, Lotus
  • Base notes: Sandalwood, Patchouli, Cedar, Vanilla

Fragrance notes

  • Top notes: Yuzu, Amalfi Lemon, Fruity Notes. Heart: Jasmine, Orange Blossom, Lotus. Base: Sandalwood, Patchouli, Cedar, Vanilla.
  • Heart notes: Jasmine, Orange Blossom, Lotus. Base: Sandalwood, Patchouli, Cedar, Vanilla.
  • Base notes: Sandalwood, Patchouli, Cedar, Vanilla.

Why choose Donna

  • Yuzu gives Donna an immediately recognisable first impression, while Jasmine adds contrast through the centre.
  • Sandalwood changes the texture of the later wear and gives the fragrance a stronger identity on skin.
  • The set keeps the featured floral · citrus · woody fragrance at the centre while adding practical companion formats for gifting, travel or layering.

Perfect for

  • Daytime wear, warmer weather and polished everyday fragrance
  • Work, travel and situations that suit a cleaner, brighter scent
  • Fragrance lovers who prefer floral · citrus · woody compositions with definition rather than heaviness

What’s included

  • Trussardi Donna Eau de Parfum 50mL
  • Trussardi Donna Eau de Parfum 10mL
  • Trussardi Donna Eau de Parfum 7mL

Specifications

  • Brand: Trussardi
  • Set: Trussardi Donna Eau de Parfum Mini Coffret 50mL + 10mL + 7mL
  • Product type: Fragrance gift set

Explore Trussardi fragrance gifting at The Perfume Company, part of our curated range of authentic fragrance for Australian perfume lovers.

Shipping & delivery

Please allow up to 10 business days for delivery after processing. You will receive tracking information once your order is processed. Tracking updates may be delayed while your item is in transit.

Returns

Returns are accepted within 30 days for unopened and unused items in their original condition. Please refer to our Returns Policy for full terms.

View full details

Product guide

Questions about Trussardi Donna Eau de Parfum Mini Coffret 50mL + 10mL + 7mL

What does Trussardi Donna Eau de Parfum Mini Coffret 50mL + 10mL + 7mL smell like?

Trussardi Donna opens with yuzu, Amalfi lemon and fruity notes before jasmine, orange blossom and lotus create a luminous floral heart. Sandalwood, patchouli, cedar and vanilla form a clean woody base.

What are the key notes in Trussardi Donna Eau de Parfum Mini Coffret 50mL + 10mL + 7mL?

The top notes are Yuzu, Amalfi Lemon, Fruity Notes; the heart includes Jasmine, Orange Blossom, Lotus; and the base includes Sandalwood, Patchouli, Cedar, Vanilla.

What fragrance family is Trussardi Donna Eau de Parfum Mini Coffret 50mL + 10mL + 7mL?

Trussardi Donna is a radiant citrus white-floral fragrance with warm woods. Yuzu and Amalfi lemon brighten the opening, jasmine, orange blossom and lotus bring petal-like softness, and sandalwood with vanilla creates a smooth finish.

What concentration or format is Trussardi Donna Eau de Parfum Mini Coffret 50mL + 10mL + 7mL?

The Trussardi Donna mini coffret contains Eau de Parfum in 50mL, 10mL and 7mL sizes. The two smaller fragrances are convenient for travel or reapplication.

When is Trussardi Donna Eau de Parfum Mini Coffret 50mL + 10mL + 7mL best worn?

Trussardi Donna Eau de Parfum Mini Coffret 50mL + 10mL + 7mL suits daytime wear, warmer weather and polished everyday fragrance; work, travel and situations that suit a cleaner, brighter scent; fragrance lovers who prefer floral · citrus · woody compositions with definition rather than heaviness. Apply lightly in warm weather or close indoor settings, then adjust to your preference.

Who is Trussardi Donna Eau de Parfum Mini Coffret 50mL + 10mL + 7mL best suited to?

Trussardi Donna is suited to someone who enjoys bright citrus, jasmine and orange blossom with a smooth woody-vanilla dry-down. It opens with yuzu, Amalfi lemon and fruity notes before jasmine, orange blossom and lotus create a luminous floral heart.

Is Trussardi Donna Eau de Parfum Mini Coffret 50mL + 10mL + 7mL suitable as a gift?

Trussardi Donna Eau de Parfum Mini Coffret 50mL + 10mL + 7mL can be a thoughtful gift for someone whose fragrance preferences match its floral · citrus · woody character. Compare the recipient's favourite notes with this fragrance before choosing, as scent preferences are personal.